Region Council

 

 

President

 
   
 

Roger Little

 

Vice President

Vice President,
Elected Councillor 

Vice President

Brian Cohn

Les French

Nev Ramsbottom

Chairman

Vice Chairman,
Immediate Past Chairman, Appointed National Council Representative

Secretary,
Regalia Officer

Tracey French

Ray Clarkson

Brenda Clarkson

Email

 

Email

Elected National Councillor, Social Co-ordinator,
Temporary
Holiday Sites Officer

Treasurer

Deputy National Council Representative,
Sites Liaison Officer, National Parks Sites
Officer

Mary Poole

Eric Poole

Eddy Worthington

PRO, Council Executive Member Countryside
Care Officer
Quartermaster
 

Andy Owen

Bob Irving Phil Davison

Email
07891 443007

Email

Email
Handbook Coordinator, Webmaster,
Region Web Co-Ordinator
Region
Youth Liaison Officer
Elected Member without portfolio
 

Tracy Owen
Handbook Email
Webmaster etc Email
07969062707

Vacant Peter Lloyd
Elected Member
without portfolio

Elected Member
without portfolio

Elected Member without portfolio

Chris Chester Martin Parker John Finney
Elected
Member without portfolio
   
   
Lilian Lloyd    
     

Appointed Representative
– CLDA

Appointed Representative
– LDA

Appointed
Representative – LCDA

   

Lisa Chamberlain
Email

Robin Langstaff
Email

Martin Vitler

Appointed
Representative – LSWLDA

Appointed
Representative – LVDA

Appointed
Representative – NECDA

   

Alan Kendrick

John Irving
Email

Carol Davison
Email

Appointed
Representative – NELDA

Appointed
Representative – NLDA

Appointed
Representative – RVDA

   

Graham Wilkinson

Alan Hinchliffe

Andrew McRoberts
Email

Appointed
Representative – SLDA

Appointed
Representative – Boating Group

Appointed
Representative – Cheshire BCC

 

Eddy Worthington
Email

 

Steve Jones
Email
07446 865665

Appointed
Representative – FDSG

Appointed
Representative – WCS

Appointed
Representative – MCS

     
 

Contact Secretary

Karen Baines
Email

Appointed
Representatives – Photographic Group

 

 
   

John and Gwen Smith
Email
0796 6175891